So I just realized after I uploaded my review about Jung Da-bin’s suicide :( That’s so sad. I’m sure the cast was really close and that was a big loss…. I wish Korea would recognize that a great deal of it’s youth struggle with depression. Recognize it and address it, instead of seeing the people who suffer as freaks or that their is something wrong with them.

But ANYWAY. I finished the drama review and had it all edited up an everything. Took me like 14 hours! lol But yeah, I added lots of clips from the drama into it so thats a big reason why its so long. I don’t just talk about the drama but I also talk about relationships between men and women and how authentic this drama was. Kudos to the people who suggested it!

So make sure to go watch the videos, rate comment and subscribe too! And suggest MOAR DRAMAS!!! (*salivates*) I’m getting back into enjoying k-dramas and was even thinking about making a soap opera type-thing for the OTHER CHANNEL.

CLICK HERE for part 1

CLICK HERE for part 2

CLICK HERE for part 3

And now, here are some funny pics of the many faces of Kim Rae Won I forgot to put in the video.

Hey whats up guys?! It sure has been a while since I’ve been on here!

Unfortunately I haven’t blogged really I’m here to link some videos! I have 2 new channels now, 1 for my movies/skits/music videos/etc, where I will showcase my creative side. You can go to that channel HERE.

And I also have a channel chock full of me, and friends and stuff messing around! Recently I’ve been talking about K-pop stuff with the start of me watching dramas again! I reviewed My Girl with Lee Dong Wook, Lee Da Hae and Lee Junki, and I JUST finished Attic Cat with sexy Kim Rae Wan and Jung Dabin, and will be discussing that sometime this weekend. I edited the video comedically hopefully to keep you guys entertained :P

For my Attic Cat review I’m going to try and incorporate video from the drama into the video to make it really nice~~

Anyway, please check out them and let me know what you think! I really value your opinion!! Thanks!! <3

CLICK HERE for my review of “My Girl“!!

CLICK HERE to see what a Korean music album is like!!!

CLICK HERE to find out how to win FREE STUFF from us!!

Don’t forget to subscribe to the channel and look out for my Attic Cat review! Also, suggest more dramas for me!!

PS If you like the main pic and would like it as your background, go the videos and leave a comment! Let me know on the My Girl review and i will surely send it to you!

What with SNSD’s latest song, “Oh!” plagiarizing Rihanna’s song “Shut-up and Drive” I have received serious fluctuation in comments on that video a made some time back about SNSD’s (or rather SM Entertainment’s) copying of Rihanna’s “Don’t Stop the Music.”

Well, since this recent controversy, my video on youtube has also received a lot of play considering it is always in the “related videos” section of any video with content containing Rihanna and SNSD. And now that I have more subscribers, I have decided I need to put up more videos in order to increase my channels popularity.

My most recent video, freshly uploaded is a mash-up of Ne-Yo’s “Closer” and Super Junior’s  “Why I Like You.” I’d been wanting to do this one but a while because SuJu’s version is a complete rip of Ne-Yo’s, but hadn’t gotten around to it due to lazyness.

CLICK HERE to go to youtube and watch, rate, comment and subscribe! ;)

Also, if you can think of any songs that sound similar, please let me know!

PS I haven’t written here in SO LONG.. mostly because I’ve been out of the Kpop loop for some time. Anyway, happy new year, y’all!


A website much more better and reliable then that other crap website!

Come join an honest place coming up in the kpop blog world!

Come join the next biggest kpop blog family!

We have some big plans and giveaways coming soon so head on over to http://www.omgkpop.com to create an account!

OMGKPOP
asian entertainment and kpop fix news ~ radio ~ music ~ exclusives ~ giveaways

michael26

Listen to the REAL Michael Jackson!

Here is a series of phone conversations where you can hear Michael talk about an array of subjects: his father Joseph, love, family, penises, being black, sex and women!

A MUST-listen for Michael fans!!

http://www.worldstarhiphop.com/videos/video.php?v=wshh124GYeo8386LNnF3

jaebeom7Are fans doing too much to get Jaebeom back?

Is it suppor for Jaebeom… or something else?!

CLICK HERE for an amazing article on Jaebeom’s so-called fans… can’t wait to see your comments!!

omg.

Posted: October 1, 2009 in K-Pop Madness
Tags: , ,

rain148

omgomgomgomg

IdieIdieIdie!!rain149